Drawings & Winners

2012 Twelve Guns of Christmas Winners

DPMS AP-4 / M4 .223 Carbine + $500 cash

Grant Lively
Kimber 1911 .45acp Wes Unfried
Auto-Ordnance M1 Carbine Keith Sermershein
S&W Governor David Marcrum
Stoeger M2000 Shotgun Paul Woerz
Henry .22Mag Rifle Justin Pogue
S&W Bodyguard Chris Fluty
Savage Axis .223 Bolt-Action Rifle w/ Scope Mike Malchioni
Taurus Protector .357 Mike Feldbush
Ruger LCP Tony Eckert
Chiappa 1911 .22LR Jeff Meeks
Heritage Arms .22 Revolver Debbie Younng
   
Henry Lever Action Rifle Raffle Clyde Davis

horizontal rule

2012 Banquet Winners

Grand Drawing

H&R M1 Garand "Korean War" Rifle Jeff Ludwig
Remington Model R1 1911 .45acp Pistol Don Higdon
Remington Model 887 12 gauge Tactical Shotgun Carl Smith
Ruger LC-9 9mm Semi-Auto Pistol Owen Snodgrass

Super Sidearm Raffle (5 handguns & Wall Safe): Mike Reed

Sponsor Drawing: Tom Schwartz, Harlan Metzger, Bill Cross, Ed Kasha MD, Jenny Schultheis

horizontal rule

2012 Spring Gunapalooza

Stag Arms M-4 5.56mm Rifle w/ Tactical Solutions AR-22 Upper & Cascade Titanium Suppressor

Bob Rothschild

Keltec KSG 12 ga Bullpup Pump Shotgun

Mike Malchioni

Springfield Armory M1A .308 Semi-auto Rifle

Craig Wood

Colt Combat Commander Stainless 1911 .45 Pistol

Stan Diekmann

Ruger M77 Gunsite .308 Scout Rifle

Don Lively

Springfield XDM-45 Semi-auto Pistol

Brian Perry

Stoeger Uplander Supreme Combo 12 ga / 20 ga S/S Shotgun

Greg Young

S&W Governor .45/410 Revolver

John Hatcher

S&W M&P 9mm Semi-Auto Pistol

Doug Knight

Auto Ordnance 1911 A1 Mil-Spec .45 ACP Pistol

Dennis Blackburn

Mossberg Mod 590 A1 12 ga Tactical Pump Shotgun

Robert Lynch

Taurus M44 Tracker .44 Mag. Revolver

Bob Rothschild

Ruger LC-9 9mm Pistol

Mike Chandley

Savage AXIS XP Camo .223 Bolt Action Rifle w/ Scope

Brian Perry

Kel Tec PMR-30 .22 Mag Semi-auto Pistol

Dwayne Kuhlenschmidt

Remington Model 887 Nitro-Mag 12 ga Home Defense Shotgun

Doug Sprick

Ruger LCP .380 Semi-auto Pistol

Randy Norman

Mossberg Model 500 JIC 12 ga Survival Shotgun

Tony Jones

Savage AXIS XP .308 Bolt Action Rifle w/ Scope

Bill Knowles

Stoeger 12 ga S/S Coach Shotgun

Marc Fine
Ruger K10/22 .22 Semi-auto Rifle Darrell Mayhugh
S&W Model 22A .22 Pistol

Stan Diekmann

Henry AR-7 .22 Survival Rifle

John Bertram

Remington Model 597 .22 Rifle

Brent Norman

Heritage Arms .22LR Western Revolver

Harold McClary

Buy-Back Winner (Ruger LCR .357):  Harold McClary

horizontal rule

Gaming License: 127709

horizontal rule

2011 Twelve Guns of Christmas Winners

DPMS AP-4 / M4 .223 Carbine + $500 cash

David Marcrum
Springfield XDM-45 Pistol Ross Rudolph
Ruger LCR .38 Spl Revolver w/ Laser Jim Karns
Ruger 10/22 "Tommy Gun" .22lr Rifle Kenan Schultheis
S&W M&P 15-22 .22lr Rilfe w/ NRA logo Scott Wilson
Taurus "Public Defender" .45/410 Revolver John Hatcher
Umarex / HK MP-5 .22lr Carbine Gene Flick
Savage Axis .223 Bolt-Action Rifle w/ Scope Jody Weil
Ruger LCP .380 Pistol Mark Fine
Chiappa .22lr 1911 Pistol Terry Unfried
Henry AR-7 .22lr Survival Rifle Kenan Schultheis
Heritage Arms .22lr Revolver Kenan Schultheis
   
Card Raffle Winner (Chiappa .22lr 1911 Pistol) Brian Perry
   
"Buy Back" Raffle Winner (500 rounds ammo) Kenan Schultheis

horizontal rule

Gaming License: 126386

horizontal rule

2011 Banquet Winners

(Partial List, because there were too many to list everybody)

Grand Drawing

DPMS M-4/AP-4 5.56mm Carbine Alexis Bryant
WWII M1 .30 caliber Carbine (Underwood) Bob Trible
Remington Model 887 12 gauge Camo Shotgun Bob Swallows
Remington Model 1911 .45acp Pistol Mike Gengelbach

Sponsor Drawing Winners

Sonny Laubner Doug & Diana Sprick
Jody Weil Paul & Dianna Goossens
Frank & Deborah Findley Wayne & Linda Seib
Lloyd Winnecke for Mayor  

horizontal rule

2011 Spring Gunapalooza

Springfield M1A 7.62mm Rifle

Jim Karns

Browning Gold 12 ga Shotgun

Mike Malchioni

Centurion AK-47 7.62x39mm Rifle

Angela Hallam

Underwood M1 Carbine

NRA Committee

Ruger LCP9 9mm Pistol

Randall Carter

Taurus 1911 .45 ACP Pistol w/ NRA grips

Chad Weatherford

Benelli Nova 12 ga Shotgun

NRA Committee

Springfield XDM-45 Pistol

NRA Committee

Mossberg Model 590A1 12 ga Shotgun

Howard Wells

High Standard Compact Crusader .45 ACP Pistol

John Garlet

Umarex/H&K MP-5 .22LR Rifle

NRA Committee

Ruger LCR Mag .357 Revolver

Rich Dwyer

Springfield XD-40 .40 S&W Pistol

James Stewart

Benelli “Double Defense” 12 ga SxS Shotgun

David Marcrum

Ruger SR-9 Compact 9mm Pistol

Stan Lovell

Taurus Public Defender .410/45 Colt Revolver

Randall Carter

Bersa .380 Pistol

Charles Berger

Ruger Mark III Hunter .22LR Pistol

Gene Flick

Savage AXIS XP .308 Rifle w/ Scope

Bob Lynch

Ruger LCP .380 Pistol

Juan Cabrera

Taurus TCP .380 Pistol

Steve Stocker

Ruger K10/22 .22LR Rifle

Ben McCord

Taurus PT-22 .22LR Pistol

Layne Griffith

Henry AR-7 .22LR Survival Rifle

Mike Sander

Heritage Arms .22LR Western Revolver

Mark Horsewood

Bullet Board Drawing Winner (Umarex/Colt .22LR M4 Rifle):  William Devers

Turkey Shoot Drawing Winner (Henry Lever Action Rifle):  Ron Duncan

horizontal rule

Gaming License: 124347

horizontal rule